Feb 06, 2023  
2021-2022 Academic Bulletin 
    
2021-2022 Academic Bulletin [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

College of Health & Human Services


Emeriti

Ruth D. Abbott, PhD - Professor of Nursing, Emerita
John Carlos, Jr., PT, PhD - Professor of Physical Therapy, Emeritus
Carey C. Carscallen, MArch - Professor of Architecture, Emeritus
Nancy Carter, MS, - Professor of Nursing, Emerita
Winston Craig, PhD - Professor of Nutrition, Emeritus
C. William Habenicht, MPH - Professor of Physical Therapy, Emeritus
Zerita J. Hagerman, DNSc - Professor of Nursing, Emerita
Ingrid C. Johnson, MA - Professor of Physical Education, Emerita
Marcia Kilsby, PhD - Professor of Medical Laboratory Sciences, Emerita
Martha K. Lorenz, PhD - Professor of Home Economics, Emerita
Albert McMullen, MT(ASCP), MA - Professor of Medical Laboratory Sciences, Emeritus
Patricia Mutch, PhD - Professor of Nutrition, Emerita
Wayne L. Perry, PT, MBA, PhD - Professor of Physical Therapy, Emeritus
Llewellyn D. Seibold, MArch - Professor of Architecture, Emeritus
Richard Show, MS - Professor of Medical Laboratory Sciences, Emeritus
Rilla D. Taylor, MSN - Professor of Nursing, Emerita
Constance H. Tiffany, PhD - Professor of Nursing, Emerita
David Village, DHS - Professor of Physical Therapy, Emeritus

Figures at the right margin indicate beginning date of employment.

Regular Faculty

Jochebed Ade-Oshifogun,  Associate Professor of Nursing - 2015

BS, University of Ife, Nigeria
MS, Governors State University
PhD, University of Illinois

Michelle Allyn, Assistant Professor of Rehabilitative Sciences, Behavioral Sciences Coordinator - 2018

BS, Andrews University
MSPT, Andrews University
DScPT, Andrews University

Greg Almeter, Associate Professor of Physical Therapy - 2008

BS, MSPT, Andrews University
DScPT, Andrews University

Dixon Anjejo, Associate Professor of Population Health, Nutrition and Wellness - 2014

BS, Andrews University
MS, Moi University
DrPH, Loma Linda University

Jean Amost Cadet, Associate Professor of Population Health, Nutrition and Wellness - 2019

MPH, Emory University
MD, Universite’ d’Etat d’Haiti

Grace Chi, Professor of Nursing - 2012

BS, Southwestern Adventist University
MS, Andrews University
PhD, Texas Woman’s University

D’Jaris Coles-White, Professor of Speech-Language Pathology - 2015

BS, Cloumbia College
MS, University of North Carolina
PhD, University of Massachusetts-Hamherst

Brynja K. Davis, Assistant Professor of Speech Pathology - 2006

BS, Andrews University
MS, Loma Linda University
PhD, Wayne State University (in process ABD)

Gerson De Leon, Clinical Sciences Coordinator, Assistant Professor of Rehabilitation Sciences - 2020

        BS, Iniversidad Adventista De Las Antillas
        DPT, Loma Linda University

Kathleen M. Demsky, Associate Professor of Library Science - 1995

BA, MLS, Indiana University of Bloomington
(Holds joint appointment in College of Arts & Sciences)

Gail Elliott, Postprofessional Program Director, Assistant Professor of Rehabilitation Sciences - 2018

BS, Northwestern University
MHS, University of Indianapolis
DScPT, Andrews University

Heather L. Ferguson, Associate Professor of Speech-Language Pathology & Audiology - 2011

BS, Andrews University
MS, Southern Connecticut State University
PhD, Andrews University

Kimberly W. Ferreria, Associate Professor of Physical Therapy - 2006

BS, MSPT, Andrews University
PhD, Nova Southeastern University - 2015

Tonya Fisher, Assistant Professor of Nursing-2019

BS, Nothern Illinois University
MSN, North Park University

Barbara Harrison, Clinical Associate Professor of Nursing - 2017

BS, Andrews University
MS, Wayne State University

Shawna Henry, Clinical Associate Professor of Nursing - 2017

BS, Northern Caribbean University
MS, Duke University

Sherri Isaak, Associate Clinical Professor of Population Health, Nutrition and Wellness, RD - 2015

BS, Andrews University
MS, Andrews University

Jenica Joseph, Assistant Professor of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology

BS, Andrews University
MS, Loma Linda University

Sozina Katuli, Assistant Professor Physical Therapy - 2015

BS, Sokoine University of Agriculture, Tanzania
MS, Loma Linda University
DrPH, Loma Linda University

Gretchen Krivak, Assistant Professor of Population Health, Nutrition and Wellness RD - 2010

BA, Bethel College
MS, Andrews University

Thomas B. Lowing, Associate Professor of Architecture - 1996

BS, MArch, University of Michigan
Member: American Institute of Architects
Licensed Architect, State of Michigan

Amelyn Magtanong, Clinical Associate Professor of Nursing - 2020

        BSN, Adventist University of Philippines
        MS, University of Cincinnati
        DNP, University of North Florida

Sue Mondack, Onsite Clinic Director, Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology - 2017

BS, Andrews University
MA, Michigan State University

Mark A. Moreno, Associate Professor of Architecture - 1996

BS, University of Texas at Arlington
MArch, Harvard University

Timothy A. Newkirk, Associate Professor of Medical Laboratory Sciences - 2010

BS, BSMT, Andrews University
MSMLS, Andrews University; MT(ASCP)

Melinda Nwanganga, Assistant Professor of Nursing - 2018

BS, Andrews University
DNP, Valparaiso University

Elizabeth T. Oakley, Associate Professor of Physical Therapy - 1994

BS, MSPT, Andrews University
DHSc, University of St. Augustine

Lee E. Olson, Associate Professor of Physical Therapy - 2002

DC, Western States Chiropractic College
MPT, Andrews University

Ryan Orrison, Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy - 2014

BS, Andrews University
MS, Andrews University

Christopher Perry, Assistant Professor of Architecture - 2018

BSA, Andrews University
MArch, Andrews University
Licensed Architect, State of South Carolina

Melissa Poua, Instructor of Medical Laboratory Sciences - 2015

BS, Andrews University MT(ASCP)
MS, University of Florida  

Karen A. Reiner, Associate Professor of Medical  Laboratory Sciences - 2004

BS, Columbia Union College
MSCLS, Andrews University; MT(ASCP)
PhD, Walden University

Rhonda G. Root, Professor of Art - 1995

BA, MAT, Andrews University
MFA, University of Notre Dame
(Holds joint appointment in College of Arts & Sciences)

Carol Rossman, DNP Program Director and Professor of Nursing - 2018

BS, Michigan State University
MS, Saginaw Valley State University
DNP, Oakland University

Emmanuel Rudatsikira, Professor of Population Health - 2012

MD, Kinshasa University
DrPH, Loma Linda University

William Scott, Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy - 2013

BS, MSPT, Andrews University

Tammy Shilling, Associate Professor of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology - 2015

BS, University of Kansas
MS, University of Kansas Medical Center
MS, Baker University - Management

Martin D. Smith, Assistant Professor of Architecture - 2003

BArch, Andrews University
Licensed Architect, State of Michigan

Ariel Solis, Assistant Professor of Architecture - 2010

BSA, MArch, Andrews University

Letrisha Stallard, General Medicine Coordinator, Assistant Professor of Rehabilitation Sciences - 2020

        BS, Andrews University
        MSPT, Andrews University
        DPT, St. Scholastica College

Phillip Stone, Off-Site Clinical Director, Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology

BS, Columbia College
MS, Andrews University

Rhonda Tomenko- Assistant Professor of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology - 2020

        BS, Andrews University
        PhD, James Madison University

Padma Uppala, Director of Bachelor of Science in Public Health Program and Professor of Population Health - 2016

BS, Andhra University
MS, Kakatiya University
PhD, Loma Linda University

Andrew C. von Maur, Professor of Architecture - 2003

BArch, Andrews University
MArch, University of Notre Dame

Kristin S. von Maur, Assistant Professor of Architecture - 2003

BArch, Andrews University
MArch, University of Notre Dame

Khonnah Weithers, Director of Clinical Education and Assistant Professor - 2013

BS, Andrews University
MS, Goshen College

Curricula Coordinators

Pre-Professional Curricula

Chiropractic - Lee E. Olson, PT, DC
Cytotechnology - Karen Reiner
Dietetics -Padma Tadi Uppala , Gretchen Krivak
Health Information Management - Karen Reiner
Physical Therapy - Cristina Wilson

Adjunct Professor of Population Health, Nutrition and Wellness

Patricia Ford, PhD
Stephanie Goddard, MS
Jimmy Kijai, PhD
Naomi Modeste, DrPH
Karen Reiner, PhD
Robin Sarkar, PhD
Susan Singer, MPH
Diedre White, DrPH

Adjunct Clinical Professors of Dietetics

Kris Flanigan, RD, LDN - Adventist Hinsdale Hospital, Hinsdale, IL
Karen Feldmeyer, MSA, RD, LD - Atrium Medical Center, Kettering, OH
Peter Weiss, MS, RD, LDN -Florida Hospital Waterman, Tavares, FL
Gabrielle Belcastro, RD - Florida Hospital Zephyrhills, Zephyrhills, FL
Laura Walters, RD, LD, Susan Wilson MS, RD, LD - Kettering Health Network, Kettering, OH
Tracee Scheffers, MA, RD -Lakeland Healthcare, St. Joseph, MI
Jocie Antonelli, RDFood Service - IU Health Goshen, Goshen, IN
Sandi Morris, RDN, CD/Clinical
Crystal Creighton, RD - Spectrum Health, Grand Rapids, MI
Claudia Weekes, MS, RD, LD - St. Francis Hospital, Columbus, GA
Stephanie Hillyer, RD, Terri Faulkenburg, CDM -LaPorte Hospital, LaPorte, IN
Megan Rhoades, RD, LD, CDE - Huguley Medical Center, Fort Worth, TX
Gail Weismann, RD, CD - Memorial Hospital, South Bend, IN

Adjunct Clinical Instructors of Dietetics

Amita Health Adventist Medical Centers

Irene Simatic, MBA, RD, LDN, CDE
Lisa Murray, MS, RD, LDN
Yun Kung Lin, RD
Amanda Ayers, RD
Amanda Duffy, RD
Sally Rogina, RD
Joy Oh, RD
Sara Volkmar, RD
Elizabeth Zawila, RD

Atrium Medical Center, Franklin

Kathy Bere, RD, LD
Mary Lindfors, RD, LD, CNSD
Cynthia Santoro, RD, LD
Amber Stanton, RD

Florida Hospital Zephyrhills

Julia Damp, RD, LDN
Terry Weidy, RD
Laura Donaway, RD

Florida Hospital-Waterman, Tavares

Ellen Boyer, RD
Candace Miller, RD
Jodi Robinson, RD
Vicky Wang, RD

Fresenius Dialysis

Tom Grove, MS, RD
Marlena Crow, MS, RD

Greencroft Healthcare

Lorna Troyer, RD

IU Health-Goshen, Goshen

Sherri Kramp, RD, CD
Elisa McPherson, RD, CD
Justine Miller, RD, CD
Becky Overholt, RD,CD, CSO
Tiffany Swartzentruber, RD,CD

Huguley Medical Center, Fort Worth

Beverly Millison, RD, LD, CDE
Gail Sdao RD, LD, CNSC (Medical City Hospital)
Christina Strudwick, RD, LD

Kettering Medical Center, Kettering

Julia Ahrns RD,LD
Tina Banning MS, RD, LD
Noelle Brown RD, LD
Britnee DePriest RD,LD
Meghan DeRoo RD, LD
Mary Lou Ducate-Miller, RD, LD
Amanda Griffen RD,LD
Helene Gruber, RD, LD
Heather Harp  RD,LD
Dyanne Johnson, RD,LD
Stephani Knisley RD,LD
Nancy Kunkel, RD,LD,CDE
Jennifer Liames  RD, LD
Cynthia Lyness, RD, LD
Carla Metzler, RD, LD
Jane Newton, RD,LD
Christy Priebe, RD, LD
Kelly Savino, RD,LD
Cheryl Shimmin MS,RD,LD
Destiny Temple RD, LD
Diane Tettau RD, LD
Debra Tornes RD, LD
Elizabeth Villanyi MS, RD,LD

Lakeland HealthCare, St. Joseph

Jeanette Arrendondo, RD
Janelle Bennett, RD
Pamela Kurtz, RD, CDE
Laura Landrey, RD
Julie Lischer, RD, CNSC
Shelli Meulemans, RD
Monique Miller, RD
Julie Panis, MS, RD, CDE
Christina Parce, RD
Brenda Schalk, MS, RD
Tracee Scheffers, RD
Whitney Schueneman, RD
Erin VerHage, RD, CNSC

Beacon Health System

Carol Curtis, RD
Cecily Maes, MA, RDN
June Brandner, RD
Kaley Schwind, RD
Martha Magliola, RD
Mayelin Lora-Williams, RD
Nancy Taghon, RD
Renee Mischler, MS, RD, CD
Susan Szczechowski, RD
Amanda Glass, RD
Lelsey Herwick, RD
Vicki Craker, RD, CSP, CD

Notre Dame University, South Bend

Jocie Antonelli, RD
Kayla Matrunick, MS, RD

Spectrum Health, Grand Rapids

Peri Bianchi, PhD, RD, CNSD
Molly Bigford, BS, RD
Sandra Blackwell, BS, RD
Cathy Cimbalik, BS, RD, CNSD
Crystal Creighton, BS, RD
Kristen Cuevas, RD
Caren Dobreff, BS, RD
Jessica Doorn, BS, RD
Holly Dykstra, BS,RD
Elizabeth Faber, RD,CPN
Karen Ferguson, BS, RD, CNSD
Sarah Flessner, BS,RD
Jennifer Ford, BS, RD
Irene Franowicz, BS, RD, CDE
Krista Gast, BS, RD
Tracy Gast, BS, RD, CPN
Sue Gunnink, MS, RD, CSN, CNSD
Jane Jordan, BS, RD
Ruth Kaufman, MS, RD, CNSD
Cathy Laarman, BS, RD
Jennifer Loxterman, BS, RD
Christy McFadden, BS, RD
Stephanie Patterson, BS, RD
Megan Shelby, RD
Lindsay Shultz, RD
Kristen Stache, MS, RD
Pamela Sutton, BS, RD, CPN
Kathy Talis, MBA, RD
Theresa Tomaski, RD
Jackie Tutt, MS, RD, CDE
Krista Vakertzis, MS, RD
Kateri Valdes BS, RD, CNSP
Lori Vanderweele, BS,RD,CPN
Bobbie Warmbein, RD

WIC 

Debbie Amodedo, RD,LDN
Christopher Bendekgey, MS,RD
Brenda J. Forman, RD
Sarah Last, RD
Cindy Meale, RD
Patti Meuninck, RD
Dawn Pinto, RD
Pamela Silko, MS,RD,LDN

School Lunch

Judy Sargent, RD
Meghan Gibbons, RD
Amy Klinkoski, MS
Lousie Easterly, LD, RD

St. Francis Hospital

Vista-Dale Hanley RD, LD
Choi Har Kwan, MS RD LD
Ali Reitz, RD,LD
Penny Park, RD LD

Memorial Hospital

Martha Magliola RD
Vickie Craker RD

Adjunct Clinical Professors of Medical Laboratory Sciences

Adventist Healthcare Laboratories (Quest Diagnostics):
Shady Grove Adventist Hospital

Stephanie Codina, MS, MT(ASCP)SBB, DLM
Lucie Forst
Hollie Genser, MT(ASCP)
Randy Graves
Zaneta Morrow

Adventist Healthcare Laboratories (Quest Diagnostics):
Washington Adventist Hospital

Daniel Adjei MT(ASCP)
Stephanie Codina, MS, MT(ASCP)SBB,DLM
Hollie Genser MT(ASCP)
Randy Graves
Zaneta Morrow
Abdul Nur

Adventist Hinsdale Hospital (AMITA)

Lily Choy,BS, MT(ASCP)
Eric Hatch, BS MT(ASCP)
Gale Meyer, BS, MT(ASCP)
Hetal Patel, BS MT(ASCP)
Janice Rosacrans, BS, MT(ASCP)
Roger Rosen, BS, MT(ASCP)SM
Kevin Strong BS, MT(ASCP)
Zenaida Tojino, BS, MS, MT(ASCP)SC

Centura Health - Porter Adventist Hospital, Littleton Adventist Hospital, St. Anthony’s Central Hospital

Deb Berg, BS, MT(ASCP)
Robert Clark, BS, MT(ASCP)
Angela Colling MPH, MLS(ASCP)
Janice Eakins, BS, MT(ASCP)
Rasha Elshieck, BS, MT, AMT
Barbara Fink, BS, MT(ASCP)
Frank Forney, MLT(ASCP)
Brittany Hertzog, BS, MLT(ASCP)
Aundrea Johnson, BS
Donna Martinez, BS, MT(ASCP)
Rita Mayers, AA, MLS(AMT)
Mary Metcalf, BS, MT(ASCP)
Debbie Miller, BS, MLS(ASCP)
Rita Oliver, BS, MT(ASCP)
Marty Pack, BS, MT(ASCP)
Charmian Perez, BS, MT(ASCP)
Diane Reynolds, BS, MT(ASCP)
Rachael Shaw, BS, MT(ASCP)
Robert Thompson, BS(ASCP)
Sarah Elizabeth Totten, BA, BS, M(ASCP) PhD
Anh Tran, AS, MLT(ASCP)
Diann Young, BS, MT(ASCP)

CHI Memorial Hospital

Vickie Burger, BS, MBA, MT(ASCP), Lab Director
Beth Davis, BS, MT(ASCP), Microbiology Supervisor
Ann M Ferris, BS, MT(ASCP), Lab Manager, Special Chemistry and POC Supervisor
Lecia Guill, BS, MT(ASCP), Blood Bank Supervisor
Sue Hagan, BS, MT(ASCP), Chemistry Supervisor
Kristi Parsons, BS, MT(ASCP), Hematology Supervisor
Beverly [Griffith] Smith, BS, MT(ASCP), LIS Coordinator
Lynn Williams, MT(ASCP), Phlebotomy Supervisor

Eskenazi Health

Diane Cantwell, BS, MT(ASCP)
Kristin Cheslock, BS, MT(ASCP)
Debbie Kraus, BS, MT(ASCP)
Marsha Milish, BS, SM(ASCP)
Kathy Sharp, MS, MT SM(ASCP)

Florida Hospital Heartland Medical Center

FlordeLuna Manalili-Black, BSMT, MT(ASCP)
Marcene Miller, MBA, MT(ASCP)

Florida Hospital Memorial Medical Center

Cecile Balding
Mary Anne Cianfrocca
George Lehan, Lab Director
Brian Midkiff
Lisa Pennett

Florida Hospital - Orlando

Francisco Arellano, MLS(ASCP)CM
Ester Calacat, AMT, MLS(ASCP)CM
Angela Charles, MT(ASCP)
Mia Dabrowski, MT, (AMT, ASCP)
Caroline Dombrowski, MLS(ASCP)CM
Lissette Gonzalez, BS/BM, PBT(ASCP)
Diane Goulbourne, BS, MT(ASCP)
Shannon Harper, BS, MT(ASCP)
Max Marschner, MBA, MT(ASCP)SBB, CHS
Bonnie Mehta, BS, MT(AMT)
Michael Milbee
Debra Pless, BS, MT(ASCP)BB
Benjamin Shaw
Sam Shen, PHD
Zanel Spencer, MT(ASCP)
Blanca Warble

Altamonte

Jacelis Garcia-Casillas, MS, MLS(ASCP)CM
Tracy Clark, MT(ASCP)
Lauren Dickman,MHA/INF, MLS(ASCP)CM, DLM(ASCP)CM
Jose Flores, BS, MT(ASCP)

Apopka

Gabriela Duran
Andira Ferguson, MPH, MLS(ASCP)CM

Celebration

Sonaly Pham,MHA, MLS(ASCP)CM

Center for Thrombosis Research

Joyne Pana, MT(ASCP)

East Orlando

Courttany Dillion
Sheniqua Kemp, MS, MLS(ASCP)CMMBcmHTLCM
Karissa Lucas, MLS(ASCP) SBB
Jennifer Mauricio
Michelle Santana-Lopez, BS, MLS(ASCP)CM

Kissimmee

Theresa Palmer, BS, MT(ASCP)
Alicia Rodriguez-Davila

Winter Park

Joanne Donaldson
Bindu Patel, BS, MBA, MT(ASCP)
Barbara Rhiner, BS, BA, MT(ASCP), AMT

Florida Hospital Tampa

Phyllis Lin, BS, MLS(ASCP), Lab Manager
Robyn Martin, BS, MLS(ASCP), Micro
Vida Martinez, BS, MT(ASCP), Core Lab
Kurt Stonesifer, MD, Medical Director
Jose Tirado, BSCLS, MSCLS, MLS (ASCP), Lab Director

Florida Hospital Wesley Chapel

Lara A. Araniego, BSMT, MLS(ASCP), Lab Manager
Tanya King, ASMLS, MLT(ASCP)

Grandview Hospital and Medical Center

Kerensa Rogers, BS, MT(ASCP)

Indiana University Health LaPorte Hospital

Patricia Fieldon
Jessica Olszewski, MT(ASCP)
Robert Penoni, MBA, MT(ASCP)
Sonali Shukla, MD
Jennifer Ulrich, MT(ASCP)CM
Cynthia A Whitacre, BS, MT(ASCP)

The Johns Hopkins Hospital - Maryland

Lorraine N. Blagg, MA, MLS(ASCP) SBB
Christine Hostetter, MT(ASCP), MA
Brittney Howard, MS, MLS(ASCP)CM
Paula Mister, MS, MT, SM(ASCP)

Kettering Health Network - Ohio

Kerensa Rogers, BS, MT(ASCP)

Lakeland Regional Health System—Michigan

Linda Cox, BS, MT(ASCP)SBB
Matt Dardas, BS, MT(ASCP)
Sharon Gauthier, BS, MT, MLT(ASCP)SM
Eden Kittleson, BS, MT(ASCP)
Jamie Starbuck, MBA, BS, MT(ASCP)

Lutheran Hospital

Karen Brown, BS, MT(ASCP)
Stephanie Clemmons, BS, MLS(ASCP)CM
Sue Gloudemans, BS, MT(ASCP)
Chelsey (Gerig) Shoaff, BS, MLS(ASCP)CM
Dawn Treace, MS, MT(ASCP)

The Medstar Washington Medical Center

Karen Delinger, MT(ASCP)
Karen D. Gutwald, MT(ASCP)
Masashi Waga, MS, MT(ASCP)
Lorraine Wyne, MT(ASCP)SBB

Memorial Hospital of South Bend

Gina Arsenault
Gerald Rinon, BS Medical Technology, MT(AMT), Senior Technologist
Chimmy Sharp, AS Medical Technology Technician, MLT(ASCP), Senior Tech
Scott Williamson, BS Biology/Chemistry, MLS(ASCP), Technical Supervisor

Parkridge East Hospital

Lauren Hall, MT(ASCP)
Kacey Sedgwick(Phlebotomist)
Von Stacy, MT(ASCP), MHA/Informatics
Danny Stewart, MLT(ASCP)
Deidre Suggs, MLT(ASCP)

South Lake Hospital

Nicole Colon-Alvira, MT(ASCP)
Mary Grace Estrella, MT(ASCP)
Joe Melero, MT(ASCP)
Frederick (Freddy) M. Moses, Jr, MT(AMT)
Emma Patel, MT(ASCP)
Donna Pianfetti, MT(ASCP)
Alisha Terborg

Texas Health Huguley Hospital

Kamala Attaluri, BS, MT (ASCP)
Jennifer Crow, MD (Staff Pathologist)
Itsia Gonzalez, BS, MT (ASCP)
Nikki Haberstroh, BS, MT (ASCP)
Kevin Homer, MD
Kristen Lookingbill, MBA, DLM(ASCP)MLA, PBT(Laboratory operations director)
Karen Martinson, BS, MT (ASCP)

Professional Lecturers
Physical Therapy, Andrews University

Dixon Anjejo, DrPH
Teri Anzures, PT
Lisa Babcock, DPT
Lori Bliven, MSPT
Erin Brinkley, MS
John Carlos, Jr., PT, PhD
Duane Covrig, PhD
John Dronen,MSPT
Aristede Dukes, DPT
Tony Escotto, MSPT
Cyndi Forrester, PT
Carl Fried, PT
Dena Garnett, DPT
Anita Gonzalez
Adrienne Greene, DPT
Kristine Horvath
Jennifer Janowski
Jeff Jasinski, PT
Ante Jeronoic
Leann Jewell, PT
Kristin Kabele, PT
Shelley Kennedy
John Koller, AS
Cynthia Krafft, PT
Judy Listenberger, BS
Brian Malas, MHPEd
Danielle Schmidt, PTA
Alex Markovich, MSPT
Sheila McCormick
Sherry McLauglin, MSPT
David Newbolds, MPT
Michael O’Hearn, PT,MSPT
Teresa Petzke, MSPT
Stephen Prendergast, CO
Becky Rommel, OT, MMA
Todd Rose, MSPT
Donald Shelbourne, MD
Cynthia Schlipp, MSPT
Patricia Sisamis
Twyla Smith, MSW
Angel Snyder, MSPT
Tracy Tacket, DO
Susan Talley, PT, PhD
Robert Taylor, ATC, CSCS
Amanda Trail
Curt VanderWaal, PhD
Stephen Wigger
Tess Young, DPT
Kristin Zakutansky, MBA

Adjunct Professors of Physical Therapy

Frank Aerts. DScPT
Alina Baltazar, PhD
Jean Cadet, MPH, MD, MDiv
Valerie Coolman, DScPT
Bonny Dent, PT, MSPT
Pat Fonstad, DScPT
Adrienne Greene, DPT
Alex Markovich, MSPT
David Musnik, MD
Scott Nolte, PT
Keri Pawielski, DPT
Erl Pettman, MCSP, MCPA, COMP DSc(hon)
Glenn Russell, PhD
Geoff Schneider, DScPT
Stacy Soappman, DScPT
Kathleen Stupansky, DScPT
David Village, DHSc
Peter West, MSPT
Jillian Zollinger, DPT
 

Adjunct Clinical Instructors of Physical Therapy

Heather Adaway, PT, CCCE
Sara Alhajeri, PT, CCCE
Lisa Allen, PT, CCCE
Dayadnny Alvarez, CCCE
Traci Anderson, CECC
Dwight Anunciado, PT, CCCE
Teri Anzures, PT, CECC
Diana Arkuszewski, PT, CCCE
Rachel Atanosian, PT, CCCE
Lisa Babcock, PT, CCCE
Melissa Baggenstoss, CCCE
Alison Bertone, PT, CCCE
Heather Blair, PT, CCCE
Rob Boyle, PT, CCCE
Sonja Bradburn, PT, CCCE
Sarah Bristol, DPT, CCCE
Matt Carbone, PT, CCCE
Melissa Christopher, MSPT
Aaron Coon, PT, CCCE
Bajori Denard, PT, CBIS, CCCE
Trevyn Despain, CCCE
Carissa Dill, CCCE
LeAnn Distelberg, PT, CCCE
Julie Dwyer, PhD, MSPT, CSCS, EMT, CI
Jordan Ford, CCCE
Katy Frailing, PT, CCCE
Angie Glassock, PT, CCCE
Wayne Goffin, PT, CCCE
David Goldenbogen, PT, CCCE
Rebecca Graves, PT, CCCE
Tina Hanson, PT, CCCE
Cara Hataway, PT, CCCE
Brock Haut, PT, CCCE
Doug Helsom, PT, CCCE
Jennifer Hibler, PT, CCCE
Kristin Holsing, PT, CCCE
Eric Holsopple, CCCE
Scott Hunsaker, PT, CCCE
Lisa Hwang, PT, CCCE
Dominic Irwin, PT, CCCE
Phil Jasheway, PT, CCCE
Bradley Kaya, PT, CCCE
Nicole Kidd, PT, CCCE
Angela Kisner, PT, CCCE
Erika Kissinger, CCCE
Elizabeth Klein, CCCE
Paul Koval, PT, CCCE
Rhoda Kranenberg, CCCE
Bonnie Kreiter, PT, CCCE
Elizabeth Kresse, PT, CCCE
Brad Krushinski, PT, CCCE
Matt LeBlang, PT, CCCE
David Leffler, PT, CCCE
Mark Leonard, PT, CCCE
Stephen Leppard, PT, CCCE
BJ Little, PT, CCCE
Shannon Logsdon, PT, CCCE
Valerie Macpherson, PT, CCCE
Debbie Mansfield, PT, CCCE
Howard Manuel, PT, CCCE
Robert McFarland, PT, CCCE
Robert Merritt, PT, CCCE
Glen Meyer, PT, CCCE
Ann Mika, PT, CCCE
Denise Mitchell, CCCE
Lora Moore, PT, CCCE
Kristina Morton, PT, CCCE
Anne Murray, PT, CCCE
Tsahi Niv, PT, CCCE
Rod Olson, PT, CCCE
Ed Orloff, PT, CCCE
Jonathan Paden, MSPT, CCCE
Keri Pawielski, PT, CECC
Tim Phan, PT, CCCE
Ron Radawiec, PT, CCCE
Kirk Randall, MPT, CCCE
Peter Randall, PT, CCCE
Melissa Rau, PT, CCCE
Jeremy Rauch, PT, CCCE
Pamela Redfearn, PT, MSPT, CCCE
Lisa Reischach, PT, CCCE
Karen Reyhl, PT, CCCE
Christine Robinson, PT, CCCE
Katie Roll, PT, CCCE
Deborah Romig, PT, CCCE
Sunita Ruse, PT, CCCE
Susanna Russell, PT, CCCE
Aileen San Luis, PT, CCCE
Isaias Santos, PT, CCCE
Greg Schaible, PT, CCCE
Nathan Schmunk, PT, CCCE
Sue Simmerman, PT ScD, OCS, CCCE
Kristin Smith, CCCE
Nicole Springer, PT, CCCE
Malinee Swihart, PT, CCCE
Megan Teele, PT, CCCE
Mike Trammell, CCCE
Kim Traub, PT, CCCE
Renee Trombley, PT, CCCE
Ashley VanDam, PT, CCCE
Susan Vogt, PT, CCCE
Heather Waldron, PT, CCCE
David Walker, PT, OCS, CCCE
Joan Walker, PT, CCCE
Danny Webb, PT, CCCE
Christie Weir, PT, CCCE
Dennika Weller, PT, CCCE
Chyrinne White, PT, CCCE
Dottie Whitt, PT, CCCE
Debra Wilson, PT, CCCE
Brenda Worden, PT, CCCE
Sara Young, PT, CCCE
Eva Wosiak, PT, CCCE
Laython Young, CCCE
Jennifer Zdobylak, PT, CCCE

Adjunct Professors of Nursing

Olawale Ade-Oshifgun, EdD
Dixon Anjejo, DrHP, Dip GIS
Andrew Awoniyi, ND,RN-BC, CDE
Sabina Bett, DNP
Shawn Collins, PhD, DNP
Anneris Coria-Navia, Ed.D
Lizzie Dias, BSN
Lori Anne Huegel, DNPc, MSN
Ana Irizarry, MSN
Jennifer Jbouri, BSN
Tammy Jerz, MSN
Nanette Leonard, MSN, FNP-C, APRN
Chelsey McDonald, BSN
Cynthia Small, DNP
Sheralee Thomas, PhD

Adjunct Professors of Architecture

Carey Carscallen, MArch, MS
Ryan Davis, MArch
Jessica Perry, BFA
Keith Ockerman, MArch

Adjunct Professors of Communication Sciences & Disorders

Leah Kohls, MA, CCC-SLP