Feb 06, 2023  
2014-2015 
    
2014-2015 [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

School of Health Professions


Emeriti

John Carlos, Jr., PT, PhD - Professor of Physical Therapy, Emeritus
Winston Craig, PhD - Professor of Nutrition, Emeritus
C. William Habenicht, MPH - Professor of Physical Therapy, Emeritus
Zerita J. Hagerman, DNSc - Professor of Nursing, Emerita
Ingrid C. Johnson, MA Professor of Physical Education, Emerita
Martha K. Lorenz, PhD - Professor of Home Economics, Emerita
Patricia Mutch, PhD - Professor of Nutrition, Emerita
Wayne L. Perry, PT, MBA, PhD - Professor of Physical Therapy, Emeritus
Rilla D. Taylor, MSN - Professor of Nursing, Emerita
Constance H. Tiffany, PhD - Professor of Nursing, Emerita

Figures at the right margin indicate beginning date of employment.

Regular Faculty

Karen A. Allen, Professor of Nursing - 1998

BSN, MSN, Andrews University
PhD, University of Illinois

Greg Almeter, Associate Professor of Physical Therapy -2008

BS, MSPT, Andrews University

Erica Baker, Assistant Professor of Nutrition - 2012

BS, Andrews University
MA, Andrews University

Kathleen A. Berglund, Director of Post-Professional Physical Therapy Program and Associate Professor of Physical Therapy - 1994

BS, MA, University of North Carolina

Sherine Brown-Fraser, Associate Professor of Public Health and Wellness - 2014

BS, Oakwood University
MA, Harvard University
PhD, Harvard University

Nancy A. Carter, Assistant Professor of Nursing - 1983–91, 1993

BS, Andrews University
MSc, University of Michigan

Grace Chi, Associate Professor of Nursing - 2012

BS, Southwestern Adventist University
MS, Andrews University
PhD, Texas Woman’s University

Brynja K. Davis, Assistant Professor of Speech Pathology- 2006

BS, Andrews University
MS, Loma Linda University

Heather L. Ferguson, Associate Professor of Speech-Language Pathology & Audiology - 2011

BS, Andrews University
MS, Southern Connecticut State University

Kimberly W. Ferreria, Associate Professor of Physical Therapy - 2006

BS, MSPT, Andrews University
PhD(c), Nova Southeastern University

Daniel Gonzalez, Instructor of Medical Laboratory Science - 2014

BS, Southern Adventist University

Henrietta H. Hanna, Assistant Professor of Nursing - 2004

BA, Northern Caribbean University
MS, Andrews University
PhD, Barry University

Magaly R. Hernandez, Assistant Professor - 1992–96, 2002 of Nutrition

BS, Andrews University
MPH, Loma Linda University; RD

Aileen Hyde, Associate Professor of Medical Laboratory Sciences - 2011

BS, Southern Adventist University
MS, Loma Linda University

Marcia A. Kilsby, Associate Professor of Medical Laboratory Sciences - 1984

BS, MS, PhD, Andrews University
MT(ASCP)SBB, CLS(NCA)

Gretchen Krivak, Assistant Professor of Nutrition - 2010

BA, Bethel College
MS, Andrews University

Gisele Kuhn, Assistant Professor of Pediatric Nursing - 2009

BSN, Loma Linda University
MS, Andrews University

Jasel McCoy, Assistant Professor of Fitness and Exercise - 2013

BS, Oakwood University
MS, Georgia State University
MBA, University of Phoenix

Timothy A. Newkirk, Assistant Professor of Medical Laboratory Sciences - 2010

BS, BSMT, Andrews University

Mary Ngugi, Assistant Professor of Nursing - 2012

BS, MS, Andrews University

Elizabeth T. Oakley, Associate Professor of 1994 Physical Therapy

BS, MSPT, Andrews University
DHSc, University of St. Augustine

Lee E. Olson, Associate Professor of Physical Therapy 2002

DC, Western States Chiropractic College
MPT, Andrews University

Caryn Pierce, Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy - 2013

BS, MSPT, Andrews University

Darah J. Regal, Assistant Professor of Audiology - 2000

BS, Andrews University
MA, Ball State University

Karen A. Reiner, Associate Professor of Medical  Laboratory Sciences- 2004

BS, Columbia Union College;
MSCLS, Andrews University; MT(ASCP), MSCLS

Joyce Richardson, Professor of Speech-Language Pathology - 2014

BA, Oakwood University
MA, Ohio State University
PhD, The Ohio State University

Emmanuel Rudatsikira, Professor of Public Health -2012

MD, Kinshasa University
DrPH, Loma Linda University

Arlene M. Saliba, Assistant Professor of Nursing 1993

BS, MS, Andrews University

Laura Scheidler-Smith, Assistant Professor of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology - 2014

BS, Eastern Michigan University
MA, Eastern Michigan University

Gisela E. Schmidt, Assistant Professor of Nursing - 2004

RN, River Plate Adventist University
BSN, University of Rosario
MA, River Plate Adventist University
MS, Andrews University

William Scott, Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy - 2013

BS, MSPT, Andrews University

Beverly Sedlacek, Assistant Professor of Nursing - 2013

BS, Capital University
MS, Case Western Reserve University

David P. Village, Professor of Physical Therapy - 1995

BS, MSPT, Andrews University
DHS, University of St. Augustine

Lori Walton, Professor of Physical Therapy - 2012

BS, MSPT, Andrews University
DPT, Creighton University
PhD, Nova Southeastern University

Khonnah Weithers, Instructor of Nursing - 2013

BS, Andrews University

Alice Williams, Associate Professor of Nutrition - 1983–88, 1993

BA, Andrews University
MS, Loma Linda University
PhD, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Curricula Coordinators

Pre-Professional Curricula

Chiropractic - Lee E. Olson, PT, DC
Cytotechnology - Marcia A. Kilsby
Dietetics - Winston J. Craig
Health Information Management - Marcia A. Kilsby
Physical Therapy - Jillian Panigot

Adjunct Professor of Public Health and Wellness

Richard Blanco, MBA
Zeno Charles-Marcel, MD
Zaidia Cordero-McIntyre, PhD
Mark Ghamsary, PhD
Marc-Daniel Gutekunst, PhD, DIH&TM, MPH,CFll, MEI, CPL
Fred Hardinge, DrPH
Sozina Katuli, DrPH
Jessica Miller, MA, DrPH (c)
Joycelyn Peterson, DrPH, RD, LD

Adjunct Clinical Professors of Dietetics

Karen Feldmeyer, MSA, RD, LD - Atrium Medical Center
Ruth Hanson, RD, CDE, CNSC - Florida Hospital
Stephanie Bassett, RD, LD/N - Florida Hospital Waterman
Sandra Morris, RD, CD - IU Health-Goshen
Peggy Nickola, MS, RD, LDN - Adventist Hinsdale Hospital
Diane Eady, MS, RD, LD - Huguley Memorial Medical Center
Laura Walters, RD, LD - Kettering Medical Center
Lisa Fuller, RD - Lakeland Medical Center
Jocie Antonelli, RD - Notre Dame University
Cecilia Pius, BS, RD - Spectrum Health
Susan Wilson, MS, RD, LD - Grand View Hospital
Claudia Weekes, MS, RD, LD - St. Francis Hospital

Adjunct Clinical Instructors of Dietetics

Adventist Hinsdale Hospital

Linda S. Bandy, RD, LDN, CDE
Laura A. Beckley, MS, RD, LDN
Lea Lin, MS, RD, LDN, CDE
Lisa D. Murray, MS, RD, LDN
Irene M. Simatic, MBA, RD, LDN, CDE

Atrium Medical Center, Franklin

Kathy Bere, RD, LD
Louise Easerly, LD, SNS
Carolyn Fogarty, RD, CDE, LD
Mary Kathleen Fox, RD, CDE, LD
Cary Muller, MS, RD, CSG, LD
Mary Lindfors, RD, LD, CNSD

Florida Hospital, Orlando

Scott Barlett, MS, RD, LD/N
Nicole Dutcher, BS, RD
Sherri Flynt, MPH, RD
Michele Jachim, RD/N, CDE
Ruth Melendez, BS, RD, LD
Joan Phelps, MBA, RD, LD
Laurie Sirak, RD
David Trinkle, RD, CDE, LD/N
Tennille Yates, RD, LD/N

Florida Hospital-Waterman, Tavares

Julia Joiner, RD, LD/N
Anna Gunter, RD, LD/N
Andrea Taufer, RD, LD/N
Steve Burroughs, MS, RD, LD/N

Fresenius Dialysis

Tom Grove, MS, RD
Marlena Crow, MS, RD

Greencroft Healthcare

Lorna Troyer, RD

IU Health-Goshen, Goshen

Sherri Kramp, RD, CD
Elisa McPherson, RD, CD
Justine Miller, RD, CD
Becky Overholt, RD,CD, CSO
Tiffany Swartzentruber, RD,CD

Huguley Medical Center, Fort Worth

Beverly Millison, RD, LD, CDE
Pilar Olivares, RD
Mary Schoen, MS, RD, LD
Gail Sdao RD, LD, CNSC (Medical City Hospitall)
Christina Strudwick, RD, LD

Kettering Medical Center, Kettering

Britnee DePriest, RD,LD
Meghan DeRoo, RD, LD
Jessica Feldman, RD,LD
Amanda Griffen, RD,LD
Stephani Knisley, RD, LD
Nancy Kunkel, RD,LD,CDE
Dyanne Johnson, RD,LD
Christy Priebe, RD,LD
Kelly Savino, RD,LD
Cheryl Shimmin, MS,RD,LD
Alysha Whitfield, RD, LD

Lakeland HealthCare, St. Joseph

Jeanette Arrendondo, RD
Janelle Bennett, RD
Sara Ginter, RD
Pamela Kurtz, RD, CDE
Laura Landrey, RD
Julie Lischer, RD, CNSC
Monique Miller, RD
Julie Panis, MS, RD, CDE
Christina Parce, RD
Brenda Schalk, MS, RD
Tracee Scheffers, RD
Whitney Schueneman, RD
Birgit Sherwin, RD
Erin VerHage, RD, CNSC

Memorial Hospital

Vickie Craker, RD, CSP, CD
Martha Magliola, RD, CD

Notre Dame University, South Bend

Jocie Antonelli, RD
Kayla Matrunick, MS, RD

Spectrum Health, Grand Rapids

Peri Bianchi, PhD, RD, CNSD
Molly Bigford, BS, RD
Sandra Blackwell, BS, RD
Cathy Cimbalik, BS, RD, CNSD
Crystal Creighton, BS, RD
Kristen Cuevas, RD
Holly Dykstra, BS,RD
Elizabeth Faber, RD,CPN
Karen Ferguson, BS, RD, CNSD
Sarah Flessner, BS,RD
Jennifer Ford, BS, RD
Irene Franowicz, BS, RD, CDE
Krista Gast, BS, RD
Tracy Gast, BS, RD, CPN
Sue Gunnink, MS, RD, CSN, CNSD
Jane Jordan, BS, RD
Ruth Kaufman, MS, RD, CNSD
Kateri Kozak, BS, RD, CNSD
Cathy Laarman, BS, RD
Jennifer Loxterman, BS, RD
Jamie McDiarmid, BS, RD, CPN
Christy McFadden, BS, RD
Stephanie Patterson, BS, RD
Caren Rojas, RD
Megan Shelby, RD
Lindsay Shultz, RD
Kristen Stache, MS, RD
Pamela Sutton, BS, RD, CPN
Kathy Talis, MBA, RD
Theresa Tomaski, RD
Jackie Tutt, MS, RD, CDE
Krista Vakertzis, MS, RD
Lori Vanderweele, BS,RD,CPN
Bobbie Warmbein, RD
Julie Welsh, BS, RD

WIC 

Debbie Amodedo, RD,LDN
Christopher Bendekgey, MS,RD
Brenda J. Forman, RD
Sarah Last, RD
Cindy Meale, RD
Patti Meuninck, RD
Dawn Pinto, RD
Pamela Silko, MS,RD,LDN

School Lunch

Judy Sargent, RD
Meghan Gibbons, RD
Amy Klinkoski, MS
Lousie Easterly, LD, RD

Adjunct Clinical Professors of Medical Laboratory Sciences

Adventist Hinsdale Hospital

Lily Choy,BS, MT(ASCP)
Alesia Gruener, AAS, MT (ASCP)
Virginia McCambridge, BS, MT(ASCP)SH
Gale Meyer, BS, MT(ASCP)
Hetal Patel, BS, MT(ASCP)
Janice Rosacrans, BS, MT(ASCP)
Roger Rosen, BS, MT(ASCP)SM
Zenaida Tojino, BS, MS, MT(ASCP)SC
Dino Vallera, MD

 Florida Hospital Wesley Chapel

Lara A. Araniego, BSMT, MLS(ASCP) Lab Manager
Jose Tirado, BSCLS, MSCLS, MLS (ASCP)
Tanya King, ASMLS, MLT(ASCP)

Eliza Coffee Memorial Hospital

Mary A Carton, BS, MT(ASCP)BB
Nancy Hughes, Lab Manager
James R Hurley, BS, MT(ASCP)

Florida Hospital

Elsie Batista, BS, MT (ASCP)
Maryanne Ciullo, BS, MT(ASCP)
George Corpus, BS, CLSp(NCA)MB
Debra Dickman, MAED, MT(ASCP)SH
Jacelis Garcia-Casillas, BS, MT(ASCP)
Sandy Hernandez, BS, MT(ASCP)
Julie Hess, BSMT(ASCP)
Max Marschner, BS, MBA, MT(ASCP)SBB, CHS
Cynthia McElroy
Bhavna Mehta, BSMT(AMT)
Amanda Morra, MLS(ASCP)
Kathleen Murphy, MLS(ASCP)cm
Patrick O’Sullivan, BS, MS, MT(ASCP)SBB
Theresa Palmer, BS, MT(ASCP)
Alicia Pestana, BS, MT(ASCP)
Debra Pless, BS, MT(ASCP)BB
Barbara Rhiner, BS, BA, MT(ASCP), AMT
Theresa Robson, MLS,MB(ASCP)cm
Michelle Santana Lopez, BS, MT(ASCP)

Florida Hospital Tampa

Kurt Stonesifer, MD Medical Director
Kathleen Naret, BS MLS(ASCP) Education Coordinator
Phyllis Lin, BS, MLS(ASCP)
Robyn Martin, BS, MLS(ASCP)
Vida Martinez, BS, MT(ASCP)

Grandview Hospital and Medical Center

Alicia Barlan Lu, BS, MT(ASCP)
Amanda Dick, BS, MT(ASCP), SBB
George Eaton, BS, MT(ASCP)
Dianne Griffith, BS, MSA, MT(ASCP)
Sandra Parker, BSMT, H(ASCP)
Kerensa Rogers, BS, MT(ASCP)
Lois Rudzienski, MS, NRM (ASM)

Texas Health Huguley Hospital

Kamala Attaluri, BS, MT(ASCP)
Diana Forand, BS, MT(ASCP)
Itsia Gonzalez, BS, MT(ASCP)
Nikki Haberstroh, BS, MT(ASCP)
Kevin Homer, MD
Karen Martinson, BS, MT(ASCP)
Gloria Mathur, BS, MT(ASCP)(CSLT)SBB
Douglas Toler, MD

Indiana University Health LaPorte Hospital

Pamela Arvesen, BS, MT(ASCP)
Patricia Cardin, BS, MT(ASCP)
Jennifer Dennington, MBA, MT(ASCP)
Jean Knickerbocker, MT(ASCP)
Sonali Shukla, MD
Cynthia A Whitacre, BS, MT(ASCP)

Lakeland Regional Health System—St. Joseph

Sharon Christiansen, BS, MT, MLT(ASCP)SM
Linda Cox, BS, MT(ASCP)SBB
Roger Gregorski, BS, MSA, MA, MT(ASCP)
Eden Kittleson, BS,MT(ASCP)
Wilson Pandjaitan, BS, MT(ASCP)
Jamie Starbuck, BS, MT(ASCP)
Marc Van Lake, BS, MT(ASCP)
Linh Vi, MD

Memorial Health Care Systems

Vickie Burger, BS, MBA, MT(ASCP)
Beth Davis, BS, MT(ASCP)
Ann Durham, BS, MT(ASCP)
Ross Moore, BS, MT(ASCP)
Kristi Parson, BS, MT(ASCP)
Philip Pollock, MD
Gail Roberson, BS, MT(ASCP)

Memorial Hospital at South Bend

Angella Bollman, BS Medical Technology, MT(ASCP), Senior Technologist
Michelle Bondurant, Blood Bank Supervisor, BS Medical Technology, MT(ASCP) SBB
Amy Jann, BS Medical Technology, MLS(ASCP), Technical Supervisor
Gerald Rinon, BS Medical Technology, MT(AMT), Senior Technologist
Chimmy Sharp, AS Medical Technology Technician, MLT(ASCP), Senior Tech
Mary Youngs, BS Medical Technology, MT(ASCP), MPA Lab Manager

Porter Adventist Hospital (Centura Laboratory Services)

Hilary Bennett, BS, MT(AMT)
Deb Berg, BS, MT(ASCP)
Deborah Cattani, AS, MT(ASCP)(HEW)
Robert Clark, BS, MT(ASCP)
Vicki Daugherty, BS, MLS(ASCP)
Janice Eakins, BS, MT(ASCP)
Rasha Elshieck, BS, MT, AMT
Barbara Fink, BS, MT(ASCP)
Frank Forney, MLT(ASCP)
Patricia Hammond, BS, MT(ASCP)
Ann Hawthorne, BS, MT(ASCP)
Renee Helvey, BS, MLS(ASCP)
Karen Hoggot, BS, MBA, MT(ASCP)
Kathleen Jakubowski, BS(ASCP)
Aundrea Johnson, BS
Dianne Johnston, BS, MT(ASCP)
Deanne Martin, BS, MT(ASCP)
Donna Martinez, BS, MT(ASCP)
Brittany Maude, BS, MLT(ASCP)
Rita Mayers, AA, MLS(AMT)
Heather Melsness, BS, MT(ASCP)
Mary Metcalf, BS, MT(ASCP)
Debbie Miller, BS, MLS(ASCP)
Julie Neputi, AS, MLT(ASCP)(HHS)
Rita Oliver, BS, MT(ASCP)
Alena Ong, BS, MT(ASCP)
Marty Pack, BS, MT(ASCP)
Charmian Perez, BS, MT(ASCP)
Diane Reynolds, BS, MT(ASCP)
Elizabeth Robinson, BS, MT(ASCP)
Rachael Shaw, BS, MT(ASCP)
Lynn Simpson, BS, MLT(ASCP)
Robert Thompson, BS(ASCP)
Sarah Elizabeth Totten, BA, BS, M(ASCP) PhD
Ann Tran, AS, MLT(ASCP)
Diann Young, BS, MT(ASCP)
Jennifer Yurglich, BS, MT(ASCP)

South Bend Medical Foundation

Barb Arnold, BS, MT(ASCP)
Nan Boston, BS, MT(ASCP)
Carol Bowman, BS, MT(ASCP)
Alice Clark, BS, MT(ASCP), SBB(ASCP)
Jennifer Cutshaw, BSMT, MT(ASCP)
Smruti Damania, BS, MT(ASCP)
Raye Desmith, MLT(ASCP), CLT(HHS)
Rhonda Freeman, PBT(ASCP), CPT(ASPT)
Nieves Gallegos, AS, CLA(SSCP), CLT(HHS)
Teresa Kendall, BS, MT(ASCP)
Kevin Maggert,AS, MLT, MT(ASCP), CLS(NCA)
Bradley McDonald, BS, MT(ASCP)(NCA)
Teresa McIntyre, AS, MLT(ASCP)
Cheryl Metzger, BS, MT(ASCP)
Bonnie Morgan, AS, MLT(ASCP), CLT(DHS)
Jones Prentiss Jr., MS, PhD, TC(NRCC)
Chris Saitz, AS, MLT(ASCP)
Brenda Schori, BS, CLS(NCA)
Lori Schuck, BS, MT(ASCP)
Jeff Stern-Gilbert, BS, MT(ASCP)
Robert Tomec, MD
Aubrey Truez, BS, MT(ASCP)
Marty Wright, CLT(HEW)

Professional Lecturers

Physical Therapy, Andrews University

Teri Anzures, PT
Lisa Babcock, DPT
Robert Baker, DPT
Erin Brinkley, MS
John Carlos, Jr., PT, PhD
Patrick Casey, PhD
Tina Chase, PT
Duane Covrig, PhD
Joel Doran, DPT
Rustin Dyer, MS
Tony Escotto, MSPT
Kevin Ferreira, MDiv
Norbert Fliess, CP
Cyndi Forrester, PT
Paul Frederick, MSPT
David Grellman, MD
Bill Habenicht, PT
Jeff Jasinski, PT
Leann Jewell, PT
Kristin Kabele, PT
Miroslav Kis, PhD
John Koller, AS
Cynthia Krafft, PT
Carrie Kutchie, PT
Leilani Langdon
Judy Listenberger, BS
Susan Makielski
Brian Malas, MHPEd
Danielle Marek, PTA
Meghan Nascimento, DPT
David Newbolds, MPT
Michael O’Hearn, PT,MSPT
Stephen Prendergast, CO
Darah Regal, PhD
Reginald Richards
Becky Rommel
Todd Rose, MSPT
Cynthia Schlipp
Ingrid Slikkers, LMSW
Angel Snyder, MSPT
Tracy Tacket, DO
Susan Talley, PT, PhD
Robert Taylor, ATC, CSCS
Curt VanderWaal, PhD
Tess Young, DPT
Kristin Zakutansky, MBA

Adjunct Professors of Physical Therapy

Valerie Coolman, DScPT
Bonny Dent, PT, MSPT
Pat Fonstad, DScPT
Paula Fortune, MSPT
Anita Gonzalez, LMSW
Lisa Goolsby, MBA
Candice Hollingsead, PhD
Sandra Hollowell, MSPT
Philip Jasheway, PT
Nathan Kloosterman, DPT
John Matthews, PhD
David Musnik, MD
Scott Nolte, PT
Ryan Orrison, MSPT
Keri Pawielski, DPT
Erl Pettman, MCSP, MCPA, COMP
Glenn Russell, MDiv
Scott Schalk, MBA
Geoff Schneider, DScPT
Stacy Soappman, DScPT
Kathleen Stupansky, DScPT
Susan Zork, MA

Adjunct Clinical Instructors of Physical Therapy

Brenda Adock, PT, CCCE
Lisa Allshouse, PT, CCCE
Dayadnny Alvarez, CCCE
Beth Andersen, MSPT
Rachel Atanosian, PT, CCCE
Russell Atkins, PT, CCCE
Angie Biggs, CCCE
Lisa Black, PT, DPT
Helen Bower, PT, CCCE
Sonja Bradburn, PT, CCCE
Roger Branes, PT, CCCE
Richard Bray, PT
Sarah Bristol, DPT, CCCE
Matt Carbone, PT, CCCE
Andrea Carter, PT, CCCE
Anne Chan, MS, PT, CCCE
Laura Chapman, Director of Recruiting
Amanda Chilton, PT, CCCE
Melissa Christopher, MSPT
Sheyrl Clark, PT, CCCE
Derek Clewley, PT, CCCE
Kathryn Collins, PT, MBA, LAT, ATC, CCCE
Jon Cummings, PT, CCCE
Joan Darr, PT, CCCE
Jason De Rueda, PT, CCCE
Hillary DeBoer, PT, CCCE
Trevyn Despain, CCCE
LeAnn Distelberg, PT, CCCE
Tammy Drew, CCCE
Julie Dwyer, PhD, MSPT, CSCS, EMT, CI
Christopher Ford, PT, CCCE
Paul Frederick, PT, CCCE
Carl Fried, PT, CCCE
D’Adnrea Gadberry, CCCE
Katharine Gaj, PT, MBA, LAT, ATC, CCCE
Kerry Galleher, MSPT, CCCE
Terri Galligan, PT, CCCE
Susan Gisler, PT, MSPT, Cert. MDT
Wayne Goffin, PT, CCCE
Cory Goodson, ATC, PTA, MA, CSCS, CCCE
Jody Goodson, PT, CCCE
Chris Grant, PT, CCCE
Tami Grunitzky, CCCE
Sara Habeeb, PT, CCCE
Linda Hall, PT, CCCE
Matt Hauck, PT, CCCE
Dionne Hawkins, PT, CCCE
Tammy Hayes, PT, CCCE
Loren Heath Perez, PT, CCCE
Hal Henninger, PT, CCCE
Todd Herzberger
Jennifer Hibler, PT, CCCE
Marc Hinze, PT, CCCE
Eric Holsopple, PT, CCCE
Steve Horney, PT, CCCE
Rusty Hottal, PT, CCCE
Teresa Huffman, PT, CCCE
LaTrice Hutton, PT Director
Lisa Hwang, PT, CCCE
Brian Jacobs, PT, CCCE
Renuka Jain, PT, CCCE
Elizabeth Jankauskis, PT, CCCE
Phil Jasheway, PT, CCCE
Vicki Jensen, PT, DPT, CCCE
Ed Jones, PT, CCCE
Kristea Jones, PT Director
Mark Kargela, MS, CCC-SLP
Angie Kinzer, PT, CCCE
Erika Kissinger, CCCE
Nicole Koenigshof, MSPT, CCCE
Cindy Krafft, PT, CCCE
Martha Kramer, PT, CCCE
Bonnie Kreiter, PT, CCCE
Johan Kuitse, PT, CCCE
Carrie Kutchie, PT, CCCE
Beth Kuzma, PT, DPT, MS, NCS, CCCE
Karyn Kuzniar, PT, CCCE
Susan Lansrud, PT, MSPT, Cert. MDT
Kelley LeBerte, CCCE
Chris Leck, PT, DSC, CMPT, CCCE
David Leffler, PT, CCCE
Stephen Leppard, PT, CCCE
David Linklater, CCCE
Michelle Linowski, PT, CCCE
Sally Lyons, PT, CCCE
Melanie Machen, PT, CCCE
Alex Markovich, PT, CCCE
Marcy McKinley, PT MHS
Joti Melwani, PhD, MSPT, CSCS, EMT, CI
Gina Metcalfe, PT, CCCE
Glen Meyer, PT, CCCE
Charles Middleton, CCCE
Sheri Miller, MSPT, CCCE
Lora Moore, PT, CCCE
Pamela Mountz, PT, CCCE
Emily Neumann, PT, CCCE
Jose Nieves, CCCE
Stephanie Noel, PT, CCCE
James Nussbaum, PhD, MSPT, CSCS, EMT, CI
Angie O’Brien, MS, PT, CCCE
Paul Ochoa, PT, CCCE, DPT
Greg Otto, PT, CCCE
Jonathan Overbay, PT, DPT
Sandra Page, PT, CCCE
Dean Papadopoulos, PT, FRC
Patty Peel, PT, CCCE
Denise Pitts, PT, LAT
Suzy Posluszny, CCCE
Kirk Randall, MPT, CCCE
Pamela Redfearn, PT, CCCE
Janene Reeves, PT
Linden Reeves, CCCE
Lisa Reischach, PT, CCCE
Suzanne Rentner, CCCE
Karen Reyhl, PT, CCCE
Aaron Robbins, PT, CCCE
Debra Rodgers-Olson, PT, FRC
Percy Rodriguez, PT, CCCE
Steve Rogers, PT, CCCE
John Rubino, PT, CCCE
Tressa Rudolph, CCCE
Kim Rutherford, PT, CCCE
Kathy Ryan, PT, CCCE
Nicole Scheiman, PT, CCCE
Sarah Schmautz, PT, CCCE
Carlos Schmidt, PT, CCCE
Dawn Shuda, PT, CCCE
Kristen Siminski, PT Director
Nicole Springer, PT, CCCE
Krissy Stein, PT Director
Ryan Stern, PT, CCCE
Pablo Stinson, PT, CCCE
Lori Summerfelt, PT, CCCE
Beth Sweigert, MSPT
Colette Switzer, PT, CCCE
Bindu Thamman, PT, CCCE
Mike Trammell, CCCE
Dave Tupper, CCCE
Susan VanDeWalker, CCCE
Dennika Weller, PT, CCCE
Alyson Wilkey, PT, CCCE
Leah Williams, PT, CCCE
Patricia Willmarth, CCCE
Brenda Worden, PT, CCCE
Eva Wosiak, PT, CCCE
Jennifer Zdobylak, PT, CCCE

Adjunct Professors Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology

Susan Mondak, MS,CCC-SLP
Karen Kellogg, MA, CCC-SLP